Sachio Sakai

actor

Zemlja: Japan

Pol: M

Rođendan: 1925-09-08

Umro: 1998-03-11

Biografija
Real name: Yukio Abe. Born September 8, 1925, as the son of an electrician in Tokyo. Graduated from Tokyo City Asakusa Technical College. Passed the 1st Toho New Face exam and joined Toho. It is in sync with Toshiro Mifune and Hajime Izu. Debuted in 1947 with Kurosawa's "One Wonderful Sunday". Later appeared as a regular in the many Toho movies. It was nicknamed "Boo-chan" by the studio associates.

Glumac:

  1. ...
    Shady Ticket Man
  2. ...
    Guitar Player
  3. 3. Godzila (1954), film
    ...
    Newspaper Reporter Hagiwara
  4. ...
    Nakata, alpine club member
  5. ...
    Hagiwara
  6. ...
    Washizu samurai
  7. 7. Yojimbo (1961), film
    ...
    First Foot Soldier
  8. ...
    Henchman

Prijavljivanje

TvProfil koristi kolačiće kako bi se osigurao bolje korisničko iskustvo i funkcionalnost stranica. Više informacija o kolačićima možete potražiti ovdje: pravila privatnosti.